Credits

 

Kurt

CHRISTOS HAAS

Conny

JANA MCKINNON

Kurt’s Mother

SUSANNE LOTHAR

Roberto

ROBERT SCHMIEDT

Paul

GEORG FRIEDRICH

David

CHRISTOPHER SCHÄRF

and

PETER MATIC as “The Doctor’s Voice“

 

 

Written & Directed by

PETER BRUNNER

Dramaturgical Advice

KLARA VON VEEGH

Producers/Production Managers

THERESE SEEMANN

KLARA VON VEEGH

Director of Photography

FRANZ DUDE

Edited by

PETER BRUNNER

Production Sound Mixer

PHILIP ZAUNER

1. Assistant Director

MELANI MURKOVIC

2. Assistant Director

FLORA RUMPLER

JOHANNES FEIGL

Casting by

FLORA RUMPLER

JOHANNES FEIGL

MELANI MURKOVIC

Production Design

SIMONE EHEGARTNER

NINA SALAK

Set Decorators

SIMONE EHEGARTNER

NINA SALAK

CHRISTINA ROMIRER

Set Dressers / Assistants

LISA HORVATH

FRANKA GIESEMANN

SABELLA WASZINA

Stencil Artist

OLIVIER HÖLZL aka LIVIL

Costume Designer

HANNA ADLAOUI

Costume Assistants

MARLENE GARTNER

SIMONE WALLNER

LAURA TILLE

Hair & Make-Up

STEPHANIE DUNST

ANJULI PATEL

ELFI HASENHÜTL

VALERIA KIRALY

AGNES VEEGH

KERSTIN BRUCKMAYER

ALEX DIMI

ANNA DORNHOFER

1. Assistant Camera

CAROLINE BOBEK

MARTIN NEFE

MICHAEL SCHINDEGGER

GEORG GEUTEBRÜCK

THOMAS LOACKER

GEORG WEISS

OTHMAR HOFER

ROSALIE HÜBL

ANSELM HARTMANN

MATTHIAS HALIBRAND

Steadicam Operator

FRANZ DUDE

Script Supervisor / Clapper

LISA RISCHKE

MELANI MURKOVIC

Chief Lighting Technicians

KLEMENS HUFNAGL

BENJAMIN KLEIN

MARTIN NEFE

Grips / Lighting Technicians

MARTIN NEFE

PATRICK WALLY

GEORG SOKOL

SIMONE CASAGRANDE

CHAQUE PHILIP HABENICHT

SEBASTIAN BÖCK

JAKOB KOHL

LUKAS KÖCHLER

FELIPE KOLM

CHRISTOPH WINGELMAYR

GEORG WEISS

STEVEN HEYSE

FLORIAN SCHNEIDER

MATHIAS MITZSCHERLING

ARAM BAROIAN

PHILIPP TOPOLSKY-WINDSOR

CLARA LEHNFELD

STEFAN DWORAK

JULIAN STAMPFER

FELIX STRIEGEL

FELIX WEISZ

JAKOB GRILL

ARTUR STOFEL

MAX HÖDL

NIKO EDER

BARBARA ZERLAUTH

Dolly Grips

LUKAS GNAIGER

PATRICK WALLY

FLORIAN SCHNEIDER

MATHIAS MITZSCHERLING

MARTIN NEFE

NIKO EDER

Boom Operators

JOHANNES PREIS

FLORIAN SCHREINER

CHRISTOPH JAHN

ANDRE KOROSCHAK

PHILIPP TOPOLSKY-WINDSOR

BERNHARD PROBST

HENNING BACKHAUS

Location Managers

ALEXANDER SCHINDLER

EVA HARTL

MARIA HUNGER

PAUL SCHOBER

Production Assistants / Runners

TATJANA FUHRIG

ELISABETH GRUBER

SONJA PROBST

ISABEL HOLTER

BEEKE WALDECK

ANDREA WÖGER

ANNA DENK

ANDREA KLIEN

MORITZ HAUTHALER

MAGDALENA POKIESER

Sound Editor

PHILIP ZAUNER

Sound Designer

LAURA ENDRES

Sound Re-recording Mixer

BERNHARD MAISCH

Color Grading & DCP & Editing Vienna Film Academy Project

MATTHIAS HALIBRAND

Assistant Editors

BETTINE TIES

TOBIAS ASCHERMANN

SEBASTIAN LONGARIVA

ELISA MAIER

SEBASTIAN SCHREINER

Still Photographers

PATRICK WALLY

MAX HÖDL

FELIPE KOLM

Catering

JENNY FREY

ISABEL HOLTER

JULIA DJANIC

SOPHIA NEUMEISTER

Diver

TRISTAN ERNST

Drivers

MANUEL SEIGFRIED

MATHIAS MITZSCHERLING

Sound Facility

TREMENS – FILM TONSTUDIO

Grip & Electric Equipment

FILMAKADEMIE WIEN

LGL LICHTVERLEIH

DOPPLINGER

DANGL

Sound Equipment

FILMAKADEMIE WIEN

TON EICHINGER

Production Insurance

AON JAUCH & HÜBENER

Picture Vehicles

MANDALTSCHEFF

Production Vehicles

MEGADRIVE

BUCHBINDER

ÖH BUS

SIXT

Music

“LIEB’ LIEBCHEN LEG’S HÄNDCHEN OP. 24, Nr. 4”

Robert Schumann

Voice & Piano: Ute Neumerkel

(from the film “Schumann’s End” by Ute Neumerkel)

“GOATEESPOOF”

Written by Peter Brunner

Performed by CARDIOCHAOS

Courtesy of LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

The Filmmakers wish to thank

MICHAEL HANEKE, WALTER KINDLER, MARTIN SCHWEIGHOFER, AUSTRIAN FILM COMMISSION, VIENNA FILM COMMISSION, BARBARA PICHLER, DR. BARBARA FRÄNZEN, HANNES EDER (Tremens – Film Tonstudio), ARASH T. RIAHI, SABINE GRUBER, MA36 (DI. Wilfried Pfennich, DI. Thomas Hirschmann), MA42, MA 46 (Martin Fuger, Gerhard Grünert), MA 48 – VERKEHRSZEICHENVERLEIH, MA 49 (Hr. Lauscher), PATRICIA BAUMBAUER (Baumbauer Actors), MARFAN INITIATIVE ÖSTERREICH, DR. ANTON WÜRZL (HPD Holding), ANNELIESE HÖLLERSBERGER (Bundes-Blindenerziehungsinstitut), MARKUS ALZINGER, NATALIE KUNZ, HANS KÖPPEN (Haus des Meeres), SIMON HAUSKNOST (Joh. Springers Erben), HR. BREUER (Amalienbad Wien), DR. FRANZ LUGER (OMV Raffinerie), BIRGIT FEHSLER (Flughafen Wien), HR. KNOTZER (Flughafenpolizei Wien), DR. ERNST MIKSCHI (Naturhistorisches Museum Wien), HELMUT WELLENDORF (Naturhistorisches Museum Wien), ELFRIEDE KOTH (Antiquariat Elfriede Koth), ORF FUNDUS, KOSTÜMHAUS WIEN, VERHUTUNG, GEMINI UNIVERSE, JAM COSTUME DESIGN VIENNA, BRIC À BRAC, USEABRAND, PIA MIA, WOOD WOOD, MARONSKI, MAG. THOMAS TATRA (Dr. Wolf Immobilien), ROBERT KUBALEK (Signa AG), MAG. PHARM. GABRIELE TUNK (Theresienapotheke), GABRIELE & MICHAEL KORNHERR (Confiserie zum Süßen Eck), ALBERTINA WIEN, AKH WIEN, MARTIN FURCH (ÖH), JENS GRIEGER (Öpark Garagen GmbH), PETER KÄFERBÖCK (Tauchsport Adria), MICHAEL BAERES, ING. GERALD PERZI, PAUL VASZARICS, PATRICK GLATTHAAR, HOTEL MERCURE JOSEFSHOF, FLORAGARAGE, RESTAURANT COBENZL, ING. JOSEF GERGITS, FLEISCHEREI FRANZ BAUER , BÜCHER ERNST, ANDREAS & RENATE MESCHUH (Art-Media Graz), FLORIAN HÖHLICH (SAE Wien), URSULA GRANDE (Grafikdesign Ursula Grande), DORIS KÖßLBACHER (Red Bull), JAKOB BROSSMANN, CHRISTOPH JONAS, JOE JOACHIM, KURT HENNRICH (1Z1 Screenworks), MARIO KAUFMANN (MKFX), SAMUEL IRL, FRANZ HOFMANN, SABINE MCKINNON, DAMIAN MCKINNON, PETER HJORTH, SUNE ELSKAER, SEBASTIAN WÖBER, IRIS STIELDORF, DR. GERHARD BRUNNER, DR. WERNER VEEGH, PHILIP WALDENBERGER, HELGA SEEMANN, HELMUT SCHÄRF, SUSI STACH, AURELIA BURCKHARDT, NOAH KOLBINGER & FAMILIE, ELIAS ADLAOUI, JONAS ADLAOUI, CHIARA F. CEEH, CORINNA PLUMM, LUISE OGRISEK, ELLI COLDITZ, SIMON COUVREUR, MARC IWANICKI, MAX GRIEßER, MATTHIAS HAUER, UTE ÜBERSCHÄR, DORIS LAGLER, GERLINDE SEMPER, KARIN MACHER, GERALD HEUSCHMIDT, FRANZ BRUCKNER, GERHARD KIRCHNER, THE GOOD FAIRY, GABRIELE REISINGER, ANNELIESE WEIDINGER, VIRGINIA SCHMIDT (Hamburg)

Advertisements